Hogar Na Mata
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Water slides Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Beauty treatment Full body massage | Shuttle Paid shuttle service | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Game room | No pets allowed |
Featuring complimentary private parking, the comfortable Hogar Na Mata Hostel Ubatuba is located 4.7 km from the Lagoinha Beach.
The Ubatuba hostel is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the tranquil Praia Vermelha do Sul Beach.
Along with views of the mountain, the hostel offers 13 rooms, some of which come with a balcony and a mini-kitchen. Also, guests are provided with wardrobes, along with a variety of media options, including complimentary Wi-Fi.
Every morning at Hogar Na Mata hostel starts with a delicious breakfast. You can enjoy evenings in the coffee bar.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional119 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Live entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Treatment room
- Beauty treatment
- Full body massage
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
- Aerobics
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
- Happy hour
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Board games
- Water slides
- Game room
- Parquet floor
- Curtains
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from Hogar Na Mata hostel?
There is a 120-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and Hogar Na Mata hostel. - ❓
What time does check-in start in Hogar Na Mata hostel? And what is the latest time to check out?
Guests of Hogar Na Mata hostel are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Hogar Na Mata hostel?
The average price in Hogar Na Mata hostel is $34. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
Does Hogar Na Mata hostel offer kitchen facilities?
Yes, a shared kitchen is available at Hogar Na Mata hostel. - ❓
Which types of bathrooms are featured at the hostel?
Some rooms at the hostel feature private bathrooms that come with a shower and a toilet. - ❓
Does Hogar Na Mata hostel provide parking free of charge?
Guests of Hogar Na Mata hostel have the option to utilize a free private car park for free.